Андижон шаҳар, Навоий шоҳкўчаси, 71- уй
Газетамизнинг янги сони сизга манзурми?
• Votes: (0%)
Total Votes:
First Vote:
Last Vote:
27 Aug 2018
The youth festival under the slogan "Our national values - our undying heritage" was held in cooperation with the district department of the youth union of Izboskan district administration.
At the opening ceremony of the festival, which was organized in the central park of culture and recreation, it was noted that under the guidance of the President of our country, young people have a great opportunity to study, get a good education, and demonstrate their talents and abilities.
- The main purpose of the festival is to increase the youth's active involvement in the processes of social life, - says Sardorbek Yusupov, deputy chairman of the Youth district council. Besides to strengthen respect for our national values and traditions, the sense of love for the Motherland in their hearts, and to prevent them from falling into the influence of various illusions and false ideas.
Within the framework of the festival the students of secondary schools, colleges have tested their skills in the "Cheerful and smart" competition, young artists' exhibition, chess-checkers and national games - pulling ropes and wrestling competitions. Especially, the poetry competition of creative young people has discovered many talents.
The artistic program, music and songs presented by the region folk art "Oltin soz”, the art collectives of educational institutions gave a good mood to everyone.
Muhayyo ISMOILOVA, public correspondent.